Donors

Our Donors

On behalf of the Agriculture in the Classroom Board of Directors, staff and all the teachers and students who have benefitted from your generosity, THANK YOU! Because of your generosity, teachers across the state receive training, classroom resources and lessons. We strive to improve student achievement by applying authentic agricultural examples to teach all subject areas. These programs cultivate an understanding and appreciation of the food and fiber systems we rely on every day.

Benefactors

Cornerstone

Foundations

  • Ronald & Sara Burr
  • I.P. Callison & Sons
  • Capital Press
  • Clackamas County Farm Bureau
  • CoBank
  • Dona Coon, Stems & Stuff
  • Bernie Faber, Cal-Gon Farms
  • Alberta Johnston
  • Linn County Farm Bureau
  • Lochmead Farms
  • Marion County Dairy Women
  • Marion County Farm Bureau
  • Multnomah County Farm Bureau
  • NW Farm Credit Services
  • The NORPAC Foundation
  • Oregon Department of Agriculture
  • Oregon Mint Commission
  • Oregon State Fair
  • Oregon Wheat Growers League
  • Tall Fescue Commission
  • Tillamook Cheese

Sustaining Member

  • Agri Seed Testing, Inc.
  • Barry Duerk, Bayer Crop Science
  • Central Oregon Women for Agriculture
  • Doerfler Farms, Inc.
  • Land O’ Lakes Foundation
  • Linn-Benton Dairy Women
  • Linn-Benton Women for Agriculture
  • Marion/Clackamas Women for Agriculture
  • Mid Valley Farms, Inc.
  • OR Ag Chemicals & Fertilizers Association
  • OR/PAC Feed & Forage, LTD
  • Oregon Dairy Products Commission
  • Liz & George VanLeeuwen
  • Yamhill County Women for Agriculture

Individual Donors

  • Aden and Becky Kuenzi
  • Albaugh Inc.
  • Ampac Seed Company
  • Bank of Eastern Oregon
  • Betsy Hartley
  • Brian Busch, BASF
  • Bryan & Tami Kerr
  • Carolyn Simmons
  • Chad Goracke Farms, Inc.
  • Corvallis Kiwanis Foundation
  • Dale & Jackie Buck
  • Dale Weber
  • Darigold
  • Darlene Bryant
  • Dave & Suzy Whitehead, Whitehead Farms
  • Don & Sandra Powell
  • Elisa Chandler
  • Elizabeth and Pat Boren
  • Elizabeth Webb
  • Floyd & Betty Jo Smith
  • Jackie Veelle
  • Jane Anne Warkentin
  • Jill Parker
  • Kristi Miller
  • Lake Labish Farms, Inc.
  • LD Kirk & Sons, LLC
  • Lee and Mary Cheyne
  • Lewis Seed Co.
  • Malpass Farms
  • Michele Ruby
  • Mike Forrester
  • Nancy Thornton
  • Oak Park Farms, Inc.
  • Oregon Fruit Products
  • Oregon State Beekeepers Association
  • Pacific Northwest Vegetable Association
  • Pete Ready
  • Polk County Women for Agriculture
  • Robin & Mike Galloway
  • Ron & Muriel Beeler
  • Russ Karow
  • Scott & Jana Kittredge
  • Scott McCalley, Liphatech
  • Sigma Alpha Sorority
  • Stella Coakley
  • Tammy Dennee
  • Virginia Kutsch
  • Volbeda Dairy