Oregon Agriculture in the Classroom Logo

Calendar Art Contest

Enter our Calendar Art Contest!

Oregon students in grades K-6 are invited to submit original artwork about Oregon agriculture for the annual Oregon Agriculture in the Classroom Calendar Art Contest!

Contest Information

2024 Contest Results

Congratulations to all of the winners and honorable mention artists from the 2024 Calendar Art Contest! You can view past winning and honorable mention artwork here and order a calendar here.

2024 Contest Winners

Layla K., Grade: 6, Butternut Creek Elementary, Aloha

Rahil P., Grade: 6, Shasta Elementary School, Klamath Falls

Boone R., Grade: 2, Rowe Christian Academy, Ukiah

Greyson S., Grade: 4, William Knight Elementary, Canby

Nitya W., Grade: 5, Carden Cascade Academy, Hillsboro

Miranda S., Grade: 6, Dufur School, Dufur

Sophia L., Grade: 3, Findley Elementary School, Portland

Shreya S., Grade: 1, Art World School, Portland

Alyssa R., Grade: 3, Valley Catholic Elementary, Beaverton

Coral M., Grade: 3, Boeckmen Creek Primary School, Wilsonville

Neev A., Grade: 5, Carden Cascade Academy, Hillsboro

Eva L., Grade: 4, Ethos Homeschool Tutorial, Cornelius

Joshua J., Grade: 3, Valley Catholic Elementary, Beaverton

2024 Honorable Mentions

Itaii M., Grade: 6, W. W. Jones Elementary School, Arock

Lily L., Grade: 3, Tom McCall Elementary, Redmond

Casey W., Grade: 4, Territorial Elementary School, Junction City

Tara S., Grade: 3, Carden Cascade Academy, Hillsboro

Leo C., Grade: 1, Oregon Charter Academy, Gresham

Aashna G., Grade: 3, Valley Catholic Elementary, Beaverton

Akshara K., Grade: 3, Valley Catholic Elementary, Beaverton

MaKinley, Grade: 4, Life Christian School, Aloha

Sophia, Grade: 4, Life Christian School, Aloha

Chrishelle, Grade: 4, Auburn Elementary School, Salem

Anya D., Grade: 4, William Knight Elementary, Canby

Julianna B., Grade: 3, Grizzly Mt. Homelink, Prineville

Samantha R., Grade: 4, Humbolt Elementary School, Canyon City

Charlotte C., Grade: 2, Monmouth Elementary, Monmouth

Teresa G., Grade: 6, Shasta Elementary School, Klamath Falls

Alice R., Grade: 5, Homeschool, Salem

Paige F., Grade: 5, Minter Bridge Elementary, Hillsboro

Hanna N.-W., Grade: 2, Carden Cascade Academy, Hillsboro

Bella L.-G., Grade: 5, Harritt Elementary, Salem

Audrey S., Grade: 3, Patrick Elementary, Gold Hill

Bella H., Grade: 4, Carden Cascade Academy, Hillsboro

Sloan W., Grade: 5, Riverdale Grade School, Portland

Jocelyn M., Grade: 4, W. W. Jones Elementary School, Arock

Nolan C., Grade: 6, Butternut Creek Elementary, Aloha

Lena T.  Grade: 3, Chinese Immersion School, Eugene

Nera T., Grade: 6, Shasta Elementary School, Klamath Falls

Megan R., Grade: 4, Territorial Elementary School, Junction City

Jonathan H., Grade: 4, Mitch Charter School, Tualatin

Eia H., Grade: 6, Banks Middle School, Forest Grove

Aiden S., Grade: 3, Valley Catholic Elementary, Beaverton

Eleanor P., Grade: 1, Steins Pillar Elementary, Redmond

2023 Winners

Blake P.

Highland Magnet School
3rd Grade

Jocelyn M.

W.W. Jones Elementary School
3rd Grade

Dominick S.

Cascade Junior High School
6th Grade

Hadlie D.

Heppner Elementary School
4th Grade

Coral

Boeckman Creek Primary School
2nd Grade

Joshua C.

Tom McCall Elementary School
4th Grade

Irene M.

Valley Catholic Elementary School
3rd Grade

Nathaly M.A.

Milwaukie El Puente Elementary School
5th Grade

Olivia C.

Life Christian School
5th Grade

Brooke C.

Muddy Creek Charter School
5th Grade

Emma R.

Willow Wind Community Learning Center
6th Grade

Claire C.

Findley Elementary School
4th Grade

Addie U.

Dufur School
5th Grade